Our Fleet
As of 30 September 2026
Notes:
- (1) As at 30 September 2026 the total fleet is 97.
- (2) Order book as at 30 September 2026.
- (3) Average age includes the vessels on the order book.
Operating Vessels
| NAME OF VESSEL | TYPE | SEGMENT | OWNED / CHARTED | YEAR BUILT | SIZE DWT | CAPACITY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muscat LNG | LNG Carrier | Gas | Owned | 2026 | 92,000 | ~174000 m3 |
| Musandam LNG | LNG Carrier | Gas | Owned | 2026 | 92,000 | ~174000 m3 |
| ADAM LNG | LNG Carrier | Gas | Owned | 2014 | 91,597 | ~162,000 m3 |
| MUSANAH | VLGC | Gas | Owned | 2009 | 55,028 | ~83,294 m³ |
| BidBid | VLCC | Crude | Owned | 2026 | 300,000 | ~2.1 million barrels |
| SAMAIL | VLCC | Crude | Owned | 2011 | 302,845 | ~2.15 million barrels |
| SEEB | VLCC | Crude | Owned | 2011 | 319,439 | ~2.21 million barrels |
| DABA | VLCC | Crude | Owned | 2012 | 316,373 | ~2.11 million barrels |
| AS SUWAYQ | VLCC | Crude | Owned | 2012 | 319,478 | ~2.21 million barrels |
| HABRUT | VLCC | Crude | Owned | 2012 | 319,439 | ~2.21 million barrels |
| IZKI | VLCC | Crude | Owned | 2012 | 319,439 | ~2.21 million barrels |
| BUKHA | VLCC | Crude | Owned | 2012 | 320,000 | ~2.21 million barrels |
| TAQAH | VLCC | Crude | Owned | 2012 | 317,000 | ~2.16 million barrels |
| BAHLA | VLCC | Crude | Owned | 2020 | 299,997 | ~2.11 million barrels |
| SUR | VLCC | Crude | Owned | 2020 | 300,000 | ~2.15 million barrels |
| DHALKUT | VLCC | Crude | Owned | 2021 | 299,997 | ~2.15 million barrels |
| Qurrayat | VLCC | Crude | Owned | 2019 | 307,852 | ~2.09 million barrels |
| Awabi | VLCC | Crude | Owned | 2020 | 307,894 | ~2.09 million barrels |
| Nordic Hunter | Suezmax | Crude | Chartered | 2022 | 157,037 | ~1 million barrels |
| Nordic Harrier | Suezmax | Crude | Chartered | 2022 | 157,095 | ~1 million barrels |
| Ebn Hawkel | Aframax | Crude | Chartered | 2021 | 112,003 | ~0.83 million barrels |
| MATRAH | Methanol Carrier/MR | Products | Owned | 2008 | 51,021 | ~52,233 m³ |
| HAIMA | LR2 Tanker | Products | Owned | 2009 | 110,077 | ~120,990 m3 |
| RAYSUT | LR2 Tanker | Products | Owned | 2009 | 104,995 | ~119528 m3 |
| MUSCAT SILVER | MR Tanker | Products | Owned | 2015 | 45,923 | ~53162 m3 |
| RUSTAQ SILVER | MR Tanker | Products | Owned | 2015 | 45,923 | ~54247 m3 |
| NAKHAL SILVER | MR Tanker | Products | Owned | 2016 | 45,923 | ~53162 m3 |
| MAHADAH SILVER | MR Tanker | Products | Owned | 2016 | 45,923 | ~53162 m3 |
| MUHUT SILVER | MR Tanker | Products | Owned | 2016 | 45,923 | ~53162 m3 |
| YANKUL SILVER | MR Tanker | Products | Owned | 2016 | 45,923 | ~54247 m3 |
| DANK SILVER | MR Tanker | Products | Owned | 2016 | 45,923 | ~53162 m3 |
| MADHA SILVER | MR Tanker | Products | Owned | 2016 | 45,923 | ~53162 m3 |
| SADAH SILVER | MR Tanker | Products | Owned | 2016 | 45,923 | ~53162 m3 |
| KHASAB SILVER | MR Tanker | Products | Owned | 2016 | 45,923 | ~53162 m3 |
| Manah | Chemical MR Tanker | Products | Owned | 2026 | 49,100 | 51259 m3 |
| Nord Miyabi | MR Tanker | Products | Chartered | 2022 | 49,996 | ~54,720 m³ |
| Songa Topaz | Small Chemical Tanker | Products | Chartered | 2009 | 17,596 | ~18,998 m³ |
| Songa Diamond | Small Chemical Tanker | Products | Chartered | 2009 | 17,544 | ~18,998 m³ |
| Bungo Crown | MR Tanker | Products | Chartered | 2022 | 51,247 | ~56,970 m3 |
| TP Venture | MR Tanker | Products | Chartered | 2021 | 49,999 | ~52,133 m³ |
| CL Emily Bronte | MR Tanker | Products | Chartered | 2011 | 49,348 | ~53,815 m³ |
| NORD ELEGANCE | MR Tanker | Products | Chartered | 2020 | 50,415 | ~54,408 m³ |
| Clearocean Music | MR Tanker | Products | Chartered | 2024 | 49,703 | ~54,700 m³ |
| Nord Ventura | MR Tanker | Products | Chartered | 2021 | 49,999 | ~52,133 m³ |
| Nord Vignale | MR Tanker | Products | Chartered | 2024 | 50,000 | ~52,133 m³ |
| MT Vassilko | MR Tanker | Products | Chartered | 2025 | 42,500 | ~47,500 m³ |
| Tian Shu Xing | MR Tanker | Products | Chartered | 2024 | 42,500 | ~52,000 m³ |
| Nord Vantage | MR Tanker | Products | Chartered | 2018 | 50,550 | ~54,700 m³ |
| Nord Valorus | MR Tanker | Products | Chartered | 2018 | 50,550 | ~54,700 m³ |
| PS Star | MR Tanker | Products | Chartered | 2023 | 49,999 | ~52,133 m³ |
| Yellow Stars | MR Tanker | Products | Chartered | 2021 | 49,999 | ~52,133 m³ |
| Clearocean Mustang | MR Tanker | Products | Chartered | 2020 | 49,999 | ~52,133 m³ |
| Clearocean Mathilde | MR Tanker | Products | Chartered | 2018 | 49,703 | ~52,000 m³ |
| PVT VENUS | Small Chemical Tanker | Products | Chartered | 2018 | 13,149 | ~14,500 m³ |
| NORD VICTORIOUS | MR Tanker | Products | Chartered | 2021 | 50,000 | ~52,133 m³ |
| JABAL AL MISHT | Ultramax | Dry Bulk | Owned | 2019 | 63,500 | ~62480 MT |
| JABAL SHAMS | Ultramax | Dry Bulk | Owned | 2019 | 63,500 | ~62480 MT |
| JABAL AL KAWR | Ultramax | Dry Bulk | Owned | 2014 | 63,500 | ~62480 MT |
| JABAL SAMHAN | Ultramax | Dry Bulk | Owned | 2015 | 63,500 | ~62480 MT |
| JABAL HARIM | Ultramax | Dry Bulk | Owned | 2016 | 63,277 | ~62,000 MT |
| JABAL HAFIT | Ultramax | Dry Bulk | Owned | 2017 | 63,368 | ~62,000 MT |
| JABAL AR RAWDAH | Ultramax | Dry Bulk | Owned | 2016 | 63,292 | ~62,000 MT |
| LIWA MAX | VLOC | Dry Bulk | Owned | 2012 | 400,000 | ~396700 MT |
| SOHAR MAX | VLOC | Dry Bulk | Owned | 2012 | 400,000 | ~396700 MT |
| SAHAM MAX | VLOC | Dry Bulk | Owned | 2013 | 400,000 | ~396700 MT |
| SHINAS MAX | VLOC | Dry Bulk | Owned | 2013 | 400,000 | ~396700 MT |
| AIN GARZIZ | Newcastlemax | Dry Bulk | Owned | 2019 | 208,000 | ~203500 MT |
| AIN RAZAT | Newcastlemax | Dry Bulk | Owned | 2020 | 208,000 | ~203500 MT |
| AIN ATHUM | Newcastlemax | Dry Bulk | Owned | 2019 | 208,000 | ~203500 MT |
| AIN AL SAROOJ | KAMSARMAX | Dry Bulk | Owned | 2023 | 85,000 | ~80000 MT |
| AIN SAHLNOOT | Babymax | Dry Bulk | Owned | 2020 | 100,309 | ~92000 MT |
| AIN HAMRAN | Babymax | Dry Bulk | Owned | 2021 | 100,309 | ~92000 MT |
| AIN AL KASFAH | Kamsarmax | Dry Bulk | Chartered | 2024 | 82,500 | ~80000 MT |
| JEWEL LUBAN | Ultramax | Dry Bulk | Chartered | 2026 | 63,000 | ~63000 MT |
| Sirius Sky | Ultramax | Dry Bulk | Chartered | 2017 | 60,514 | ~58000 MT |
| JAHAN SISTER I | ULTRAMAX | Dry Bulk | Chartered | 2015 | 61,177 | ~60000 MT |
| ROSSARIN NAREE | ULTRAMAX | Dry Bulk | Chartered | 2026 | 63,564.3 | ~60000 MT |
| Wadi Bani Khalid | Liner | Liner | Owned | 2008 | 50,629 | ~4250 TEU |
| Wadi Duka | Liner | Liner | Owned | 2010 | 41,500 | ~3506 TEU |
| Hong Dong Xin 768 | Liner | Liner | Chartered | 2023 | 51,087 | ~2400 TEU |
| Hang Feng | Liner | Liner | Chartered | 2026 | 26,000 | ~1510 TEU |
Notes:
(1, 2) As at 30 September 2026.
(3) Average age includes vessels on the order book.
(4) Total DWT includes vessels on the order book.
(5) The capacity is an average for this vessel type and not the actual capacity of our vessel.
Orderbook
| NAME OF VESSEL | TYPE | SEGMENT | NEW BUILD / SECOND HAND | YEAR BUILT | SIZE DWT | CAPACITY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BURAIMI | VLCC | Crude | Owned | N.A. | 300000 | ~2.1 million barrels |
| BOWSHER | VLCC | Crude | Owned | N.A. | 300000 | ~2.1 million barrels |
| BIDYA | VLCC | Crude | Owned | N.A. | 300000 | ~2.1 million barrels |
| TBA | VLCC | Crude | Owned | N.A. | 300000 | ~ 2.1 million barrels |
| TBA | VLCC | Crude | Owned | N.A. | 300000 | ~2.1 million barrels |
| TBA | VLCC | Crude | Owned | N.A. | 300000 | ~2.1 million barrels |
| MARBAT | MR Tanker | Products | Owned | N.A. | 40000 | ~47,000 m³ |
| TBA | MR Tanker | Products | Owned | N.A. | 49999 | ~52,133 m³ |
| TBA | MR Tanker | Products | Owned | N.A. | 49999 | ~52,133 m³ |
| TBA | MR Tanker | Products | Owned | N.A. | 49999 | ~52,133 m³ |
| TBA | MR Tanker | Products | Owned | N.A. | 49999 | ~52,133 m³ |
| TBA | MR Tanker | Products | Owned | N.A. | 49999 | ~52,133 m³ |
| TBA | MR Tanker | Products | Owned | N.A. | 49999 | ~52,133 m³ |
| TBA | MR Tanker | Products | Owned | N.A. | 49999 | ~52,133 m³ |
| TBA | MR Tanker | Products | Owned | N.A. | 49999 | ~52,133 m³ |
| TBA | KAMSARMAX | Bulk | Owned | 2023 | 85000 | ~83,000 MT |
Notes:
(1) Fleet Sheet correct as at 30 September 2026.
(2) Order Book correct as at 30 September 2026.
(3) The capacity is an average for this vessel type and not the actual capacity of our vessel.